Federation of Genealogical Societies
FGS Award Recipients
  Clear All Search Fields    Search
Award Type: Clear Search Field
Last Name: Clear Search Field
First Name: Clear Search Field
Organization: Clear Search Field
Year:  (1981 - 2015) Clear Search Field

Results Per Page: 
Jump to Page:

Records: 301 to 350 of 922
Previous 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next
Award Name Year  
Special Recognition Loretto Dennis Szucs 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Ellen Schuster 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Bonnie Lou Yorgason 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor June Treat 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Virginia Ada Faulkner Bovo Thompson 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Kenneth Eugene Polling 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Robert Harsh 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor E. Eugene Goodbud 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Joseph D. Barby 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Malcolm Luther (Mike) Basham 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Joseph F. McKeon 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Michael Leclerc 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Susan Kaufman 2006
Youth Award Brad Jenks 2006
Certificate of Appreciation Marjorie Shoals 2006
Presidential Citation Patricia Oxley 2006
Rabbi Malcolm H. Stern Humanitarian Award Gary Mokotoff 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Lolita Thayer Guthrie 2006
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Arthur F. Sniffen Jr. 2006
Presidential Citation Frederick E. Moss 2006
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor David Evans 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Ruby Lacy 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dorothy Rachel Clark Van Pelt 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Debbie Latimer 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Living Hall of Honor Dola S. Tylor 2005
Certificate of Appreciation JaAnna Nelson 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dythe-Mary Egleston 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marjorie "Marge" M. Brown 2005
Distinguished Service Award Betty Lou Morris 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Richard S. Cheney 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Madeline Merrill Mills 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Dr. Robert L. Stockton 2005
Ruth C. Bishop Family History Volunteer Posthumous Hall of Honor Marilyn Close 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Chuck Knuthson 2005
Award of Merit Dean J. Hunter 2005
Award of Merit Mindi Stevens 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Josh Taylor 2005
Award of Merit Utah Genealogical Association 2005
Award of Merit Ann L. Wells 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Jana Broglin 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Brent Powell 2005
Award of Merit Starr Hailey Campbell 2005
Distinguished Service Award Eileen Polakoff 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Randy Campbell 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Hailey J. Campbell 2005
Presidential Citation Starr Hailey Campbell 2005
David S. Vogels, Jr. Award Barbara Dalby 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Dowena Devey 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Doug Eborn 2005
Certificate of Appreciation Susan D. Kaufman 2005